Trees Open

301 Ridgewood Dr Leominster MA 01453, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16251695

Submitted To:

Leominster, MA

Category:

Trees

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Leominster

Reported:

on

Description

The trees overhang onto almost half of the street width. Also, the power lines run through the trees. Recommend to cut the trees back so we have the full width of the street for travel.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Hanging
Q. Is this on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.