Pothole or pavement issue Archived

47 Stinson Place Windsor, CT 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1626121

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Pothole or pavement issue

Viewed:

916 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Not urgent but water collects

also asked...
Q. Where is the pothole located (please give address, landmark or street intersection)?
A. Mechanic-batchelder intersection
Q. Approximately how large is the pothole?
A. Large, lines corner
Q. Is it in the travel portion of the roadway impeding traffic?
A. Not really but people do crowd turn

3 Comments

  • Town of Windsor, CT (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Brian Funk - Public Works (Registered User)

  • Closed Brian Funk - Public Works (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.