Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

69–99 Walpole St Worcester MA 01603, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16265405

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6089

Description

Twin sized mattress on the sidewalk on Walpole Street right near Sofia's and Randall's.

also asked...
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, please describe the vehicle.
A. Unknown
Q. If dumped from a vehicle, do you know the license plate number?
A. Unknown
Q. Describe the item.
A. Twin sized mattress, peach colored
Q. Day and time of dumping, if known.
A. Unknown - it's been there for about a week or two.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.