Policing Issue Archived

468-470 Whalley Avenue New Haven, CT 06511, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1626691

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

726 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

illegal dirt bike and quad riders not obeying traffic (running red lights. turning left on red. not keeping up with traffic) on whalley/into beaver hills)


4 Comments

  • Eva M. Heater (Registered User)

  • Edgewood Villager (Registered User)

  • iseeeverything (Guest)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.