Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

22 Longfellow Road Worcester, Massachusetts, 01602 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16267080

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6103

Description

Street light in front of 20 and 22 Longfellow keep strobing. Never was fixed the first time I made a report. Been like this for months

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Medial
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. No idea
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. Cycling

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.