Acknowledged by: City of Corona

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees) Acknowledged

2780 Camellia Ct Corona, CA 92882, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16267327

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Parkway Maintenance (including Landscape Maintenance Districts and City Trees)

Viewed:

193 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

we live with a constant fear every day watching these monster pine trees waiting for them to collapse on our corona homes and causing major damage or killing one of us, this is a major SAFETY concern. not only they are menacing they also leave all our cars full of yellow power which is not easy to remove and causes us to use more water to remove it completely. bad stuff. thank you. please consider this project a priority. it's a safety concern. the bushes on the green belt can wait, they won't fall on anyone's home.PINE TREES WILL.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.