Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Storm Drains Acknowledged

351 Essex Street Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16268149

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Flooding on Essex St. on 3/23/2024 at 11am. The puddle extended from 347 Essex st to 355 Essex St. Storm drain is not draining and part of street between 351 and 355 seem to be sagging and lower than the storm drain. This work order was closed out, but the storm drain is still clogged.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.