Pothole Archived

63-99 King St Town of Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16275173

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The asphalt around the two manhole covers on King St between Highland St and Greenwood Ave is coming loose

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the pothole?
A. King St between Highland St and Greenwood Ave
Q. What is the size of the pothole?
A. Not large, but growing over the last couple weeks

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.