Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Pedestrian walk signal not working Acknowledged

Washington St And Centre St Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1628023

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Pedestrian walk signal not working

Viewed:

3262 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W145461-050415

Description

Southern side of the Crowne Plaza, Washington St crosswalk. The pedestrian walk signal button does not work.

also asked...
Q. CW-Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.