Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Sidewalk Issues Acknowledged

81 Middlesex Avenue Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16280335

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Sidewalk Issues

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The back of 81 Middlesex (on the Hampden side) floods every time it rains and the sidewalk is unusable form the puddle. In the winter it’s a sheet of ice. Can someone address this? I can see it’s been reported before.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.