Abandoned Vehicle Archived

1714 S Lake Ave Hammond IN 46394, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16280832

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Car has expired plates and has not moved in weeks. Abandoned.

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Yes
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Yes
Q. Make
A. Jeep
Q. Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color
A. white

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.