Illegal Dumping - shopping cart and trash on sidewalk Archived

1362 Chatham Rd Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5565

Issue ID:

1628266

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1044 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

580164

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Shopping cart, small appliance, trash, and another pile of garbage on uphill side of the driveway.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.