Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues) Archived

575–603 W Foothill Pkwy Corona CA 92882, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16283161

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic signal at the intersection of Highgrove and Foothill on the northeast corner is out when it's a red light. Smaller signal is out at a red light. It turns on for a green light.

Please check it.

Thank you ;)


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Councilmember Wes Speake (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.