Tree Planting Archived

1015 18th Street Northwest Washington, DC 20036, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1628512

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Tree Planting

Viewed:

461 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00111359

Description

Tree in median needs stump removed and replanting

also asked...
Q. To learn more about the Urban Forestry Administration’s Planting Program please see Tree Services Information at http://ddot.dc.gov/DC/DDOT/Services/Tree+Services/Request+a+Street+Tree+Service+or+Planting.
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.