Tree Inspection Archived

67 May St Worcester MA 01610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16293516

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Tree Inspection

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6263

Description

We have made a few requests this Tree is over my sewer line and causing issues to my building. Not only is it causing issues below above it’s falling branches on top of my tenants cars this is City property and should be removed by the city as it is dead.

also asked...
Q. Why does this tree need to be inspected?
A. It’s dead
Q. Please provide a detailed location of the tree at this address.
A. Only one tree in the corner

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.