Acknowledged by: City of Hammond

Code Violation Acknowledged

5815 Calumet Ave Hammond IN 46320, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16295033

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Code Violation

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Between Bauer and may st on calumet looks horrible. How is it that 3 blocks from city hall is the worst looking part of the city? It's 3 block of abandoned buildings half way boarded up? Mc dermott you have to see it


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.