Blasting Issues Open

2 Martin Street Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16297036

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Blasting Issues

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

Blast occurred at 11:30am. Rain and overcast conditions in place. No sirens or warning prior to blast.

also asked...
Q. Is this Noise related?
A. Blasting
Q. Is this Vibration related?
A. Blasting
Q. Is this Dust related?
A. Possibly

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...