Abandoned Vehicle Archived

1000 Myrtle Ave Whiting, Indiana, 46394 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16298958

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Small red car with black stripes has been sitting in the same spot for a week now Ind plate 304DFC

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Unknown
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Unknown
Q. Make
A. No Answer Given
Q. Model
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color
A. Red with black stripes

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.