Illegal Dumping Open

Airport Rd & Crawford St Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16299535

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

After the bridge heading towards Leominster tons of mattress and deeper in there’s a gate with tons of trash bags and debris ..been there a long time

also asked...
Q. What type of materials were dumped?
A. Household Waste
Q. Description
A. See above

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.