Illegal Dumping Archived

45 Rock Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6520

Issue ID:

1630093

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

2676 times

Neighborhood:

Cedar Hill

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Piles of bags and stack of construction waste at the base of Snake Rock on Rock street. I am trying to get a cam zoomed in over here...because we have had this happen in this area to many time. But for now we need it picked up before the holiday.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.