Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Road Surface Repair Acknowledged

2419 3rd Ave S St Petersburg, FL, 33712, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16304542

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Surface Repair

Viewed:

120 times

Reported:

on

Description

Pothole in Northwest intersection along crosswalk in road.

also asked...
Q. Location of roadway Issue?
A. Inspection of 3rd Ave s and 24th st
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the issue is located:
A. brick
Q. What type of issue?
A. Pothole
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged CSR1 (Verified Official)

  • SPTO Admin 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.