Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Storm Drains Acknowledged

71 Walker Road Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16307610

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Storm Drains

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

There is water bubbling out of a crack in the road. 50 ft up Banks Rd from Walker Rd. May be due to recent rain, but it's not a normal way to drain runoff. It may also be a real water main break. It's not too far from a gas or water shutoff, but it's not coming out of that.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.