Extremely dangerous driving situation Open

14332-14454 Howard Road Dayton, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

1631392

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

1232 times

Neighborhood:

Howard County

Reported:

on

Description

The combination of change in direction and elevation makes it impossible to make a left turn into the private driveways. This situation is compounded by recent increase in population in the area and distracted drivers, driving at very high speets. Mail boxes at the location are frequently hit by speeding vehicles. It is only a matter of time what a local resident is grievously or fatally injured. There have been multiple accidents at this location


7 Comments

  • Howard County Admin (Registered User)

  • D Brown (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Kachi Armony (Registered User)

  • MARK MULLINIX (Registered User)

  • Closed Buck B (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Deep (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...