Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way) Archived

391 N Main St Corona CA 92880, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16318726

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Street Maintenance (Shopping Carts/Appliances/Debris/pot holes/illegal dumping in right of way)

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Traveling south on Main at the light at the shopping center there is one pothole in the intersection in the path of land #1.

Immediately after that continuing south on Main in lane #1 there are two very round potholes consecutively located by each other. Very deep looking.

also asked...
Q. Type or Request
A. POTHOLE NEEDS REPAIR

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.