Property Maintenance Archived

1639 Miami Ct Ne Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1632257

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Maintenance

Viewed:

777 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

Constituent reports this as a home that's been vacant for months. It is all grown up with weeds, etc. and she has seen raccoons and opossums going in and out. Please do an exterior inspection, and advise if this property qualifies for demolition.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.