Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Sign - New Or Missing Acknowledged

Salisbury Ln & Salisbury St Worcester, MA, 01609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16324545

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Sign - New Or Missing

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6469

Description

Missing street sign for Salisbury Lane

also asked...
Q. Which street is in need of a replacement sign?
A. Salisbury Lane
Q. What is the intersection where the sign is needed?
A. Salisbury Lane and Salisbury Street
Q. Is the pole still at the location?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.