Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

General Complaint / Other Acknowledged

49 Catharine St Worcester MA 01605, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16329038

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

General Complaint / Other

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6485

Description

Major intersection and pedestrian crosswalk. The lines and signs are all faded and need to be repaintede

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the problem? Please describe in detail.
A. The pedestrian crosswalk lines on the road are basically non existent. Need repainting, this is a major bus stop for school kids and the public wrta.

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.