Trash & Recycling Issues Archived

185 Windsor Avenue Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16329383

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

30 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

There is a long , metal pipe and some old fencing at the Windsor ave playground. It was left there last year after the contractor installed a new fence . Can the Dpm remove the pole (the kids keep putting it in the street ) and old fencing ? Thanks so much .


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.