Pothole Archived

241 Moreland Street Worcester, MA, 01609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16334765

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6513

Description

None of the potholes appeared fixed, but the request was closed.

also asked...
Q. How big around is the pothole?
A. Multiple holes along the whole stretch of the street.
Q. Is the hole an even square shape (indicating a trench from utility work)?
A. No.
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.