Pothole Archived

207-263 Moreland St Worcester, MA, 01609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16335363

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

2 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6518

Description

This road desperately needs to be resurfaced. The filling of the holes is not working...there are deep holes and mounds of "repaired" pot holes. It is wrecking havoc on our vehicles and is dangerous as many times a week I see cars in the oncoming traffic lane to avoid the potholes.

also asked...
Q. How big around is the pothole?
A. So many that they cover the entire lane
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. Like Jesus's love for us -- deep and wide
Q. Is the hole an even square shape (indicating a trench from utility work)?
A. There are so many--of all shapes and sizes.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.