Tree Debris Archived

1427 East 71st Place Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1740

Issue ID:

1633606

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

1072 times

Neighborhood:

South Shore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-01841948

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Behind 1427 East 71st place, neighbors are using the back of this house for a garbage dump. The city promised they would remove the tree debris on April 30, but nothing has been done.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Yes
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. 773-742-2719
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Alley
Q. Is the debris to be picked-up larger than a city garbage cart?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.