Sanitation Code Violation Archived

1300 East 71st Place Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1740

Issue ID:

1633632

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

3541 times

Neighborhood:

South Shore

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-01842036

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

What is with dog owners in the community? If you can afford to own a dog, you should be able to purchase an Arm & Hammer Dog Waste Shovel Rake & Bin Poop Scoop Set at Target for $19.99. It's going to become warmer real soon. Dog waste is not a good look City of Chicago, please POST SIGNS INDICATING THERE IS A FINE FOR LEAVING YOUR DOG WASTE ON THE SIDEWALKS AND IN THE STREETS FOR SOMEONE TO STEP IN!!!

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Construction Site Cleanliness/Fence
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.