Dangerous Building/Abandoned house Archived

24-30 Concord Ln Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1633960

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Other

Viewed:

305 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

My neighbor has a LARGE area of standing water in front of his driveway. It's about 2-3 inches deep all spring, summer, and fall. Bug infested, slimy, slippery, gross. Result of sunken cement.

also asked...
Q. Is the building/house open?
A. Yes, but dangerous to neighborhood.

Nearby Issues

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.