Housing - General Conditions Closed

47 Dorchester St Worcester, MA 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16343508

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Housing - General Conditions

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6585

Description

Smoke detector chirping

also asked...
Q. Have you reported these conditions to the landlord?
A. No
Q. Is there a child under 6 who resides at the property?
A. I dont know
Q. Describe the conditions.
A. You can hear a smoke detector chirp outside from a house on the corner of Dorchester and fox street.
Q. How long have these conditions existed?
A. Months
Q. Would you like to have a determination of lead inspection (there must be a child under the age of 6 residing at the property to qualify for this inspection)?
A. No
Q. What was the response?
A. NA
Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.