Barking Dog Nuisance Archived

7435 Howard Ave Hammond IN 46324, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16349678

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Barking Dog Nuisance

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported:

on

Description

Dog spends all day in the backyard on a short leash that’s maybe a couple feet long, if that, and barks throughout the night because it's being left outside The dog looks malnutrition and whoever lives there just comes and goes and hardly ever brings the dog inside


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.