Abandoned Vehicle Archived

6423 Ohio Ave Hammond, IN 46323, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16351552

Submitted To:

City of Hammond

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Hammond

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Black Ford Edge
Illinois plate in front no plate in back
Tow truck dropped it off about a week ago

also asked...
Q. Has vehicle been sitting for more then 96 hours?
A. Yes
Q. Is the license plate expired?
A. Unknown
Q. Does the vehicle appear disabled?
A. Unknown
Q. Make
A. Ford
Q. Model
A. Edge
Q. Color
A. Black

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.