Litter Complaint Archived

3 Mount Hope Terrace Worcester, Massachusetts, 01602 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16351959

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Litter Complaint

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6662

Description

This is a continuous problem. Trash and food left out during the week. Landlord does not check his apartments regularly or obey trash laws. It is insulting to the neighbors and attracts animals.

also asked...
Q. Describe the litter in this area.
A. Open bag. Food on ground.
Q. Where is the litter located?
A. In front of house on edge of road
Q. Do you know the source of the litter?
A. Tenants in apartment owned by Frank who lives in Shrewsbury.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.