Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Litter Complaint Acknowledged

Belmont St + Skyline Dr Worcester, MA 01605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16352534

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Litter Complaint

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6666

Description

abandoned homeless tent area

also asked...
Q. Describe the litter in this area.
A. tent, chairs, various trash
Q. Do you know the source of the litter?
A. homeless people
Q. Where is the litter located?
A. at the top of the rocks behind the belmont st bus stop near the entrance of skyline dr.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.