Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Housing - General Conditions Acknowledged

217 May Street Worcester, MA, 01602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16353339

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Housing - General Conditions

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6667

Description

Unregistered cars, looks like a landfill, commercial supplies -- is this zoned commercially?

also asked...
Q. Describe the conditions.
A. The house is surrounded by a variety of items cluttered around it, including several vehicles in various states of disrepair, some of which appear to be classic cars. There's also a mix of machinery, tools, and possibly scrap metal. A large red vehicle, possibly a fire truck, is on one side of the house. The yard appears unkempt, with bare patches of ground and no clear organization.
Q. How long have these conditions existed?
A. years?
Q. Would you like to have a determination of lead inspection (there must be a child under the age of 6 residing at the property to qualify for this inspection)?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is there a child under 6 who resides at the property?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What was the response?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Have you reported these conditions to the landlord?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.