Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste Archived

9 Northey Street Salem, MA 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1635884

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Missed Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

6 Northey Street has had a yard waste bag, which is full and heavy to the point of being unmoveable, sitting in the middle of the public sidewalk for over a week. The yard waste collectors did not pick it up, evidently, but it has now become a public problem by hindering sidewalk access.

also asked...
Q. Was there a holiday this week? If yes, trash pickup will be one day later this week.
A. No
Q. Is this address residential or commercial?
A. Residential
Q. Is this for Trash, Recycling, Yard Waste or More than one?
A. Yard Waste
Q. Was your entire street missed or just your address alone?
A. 6 Northey St
Q. Please describe the specific list of items that were missed:
A. Yard waste

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.