Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues) Archived

2540–2552 Rimpau Ave Corona CA 92881, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16367166

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Traffic Engineering (Traffic Signal, Traffic flow issues)

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

Around 5:45pm last night while traveling north in Rimpau at the intersection of Taber, i was in the designated left turn lane for 4 light cycles waiting ti turn left on Taber. All other traffic ways had red and green lights but the left turn lane to go from Rimpau to Taber was a stale red. Please check the timings for that left turn signal.t


5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Councilmember Wes Speake (Registered User)

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Councilmember Wes Speake (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.