Litter Complaint Archived

9 Wabash Avenue Worcester, MA, 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16371922

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Litter Complaint

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6767

Description

Trash not removed for 3 weeks starting to pile up.

also asked...
Q. Describe the litter in this area.
A. yellow trash bags behind 5 wabash ave have been sitting for 3 weeks and are piling up
Q. Where is the litter located?
A. 5 Wabash ave rear of house
Q. Do you know the source of the litter?
A. 5 Wabash ave

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.