Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

800 Block Of 6th St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
800 block of 6th st nw w  missing bricks

Reporter

Civic Points: 13225
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

163721

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

1892 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00058304

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

There are two areas where several missing bricks/trip and fall hazards are located. One near a tree box and another near a driveway on the west side of the 800 block of 6th St NW.


3 Comments

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Final   new 311 logo small square

    Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened Blake (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank