Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Streetlight Leaning Acknowledged

915 E St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

163723

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Streetlight Repair Investigation

Viewed:

596 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00058307

Tagged:

street light

Description

There is a streetlight leaning in front of 915 E St NW. Potential for a hazard.

also asked...
Q. What is the first cross street?
A. 10th St

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.