Rail Trail Open

98 Bellevue Road Swampscott, MA, 01907, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16373480

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Rail Trail

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

A couple of weeks ago a trash receptacle appeared right next to the kiosk on the rail trail. People are throwing dog crap and other trash in it and its getting filled up and attracting critters. Unless the town plans to empty on a weekly basis, this should be removed. Thanks.


Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.