Acknowledged by: City of Hartford

Traffic Lights Acknowledged

306 Market St Hartford, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1637405

Submitted To:

Hartford 311

Category:

Traffic Lights

Viewed:

487 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

The City need to put in a Traffic light signals with one turn arrows on the Market street to turn on Pleasant st. The traffic is backup sent the Trumbull St closed. Click on the link and you will see the light that need to be update.

also asked...
Q. If possible please provide address or an intersection.
A. Market St and Pleasant st

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.