Other Open

John B. Williams Fwy Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1637452

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

141 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

580935

Description

Recycling bin appears to have fallen off a truck at the bottom of the 980 onramp, under the overpass, near 14th Street. It's on the right hand shoulder, and full of what looks like paper, but I can't be sure. Sorry I couldn't get close to take a picture.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...