Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Tree Pruning Request Acknowledged

54 Prescott St Jersey City, New Jersey, 07304 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

16375669

Submitted To:

Trees

Category:

Tree Pruning Request

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

McGinley Square

Reported:

on

Description

The resident is requesting tree pruning.

also asked...
Q. Street Sweeping Days
A. Monday & Thursday
Q. Street Sweeping Hours:
A. 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Jersey City, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Forestry (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.