Litter Complaint Archived

166 Commonwealth Ave Worcester, MA 01604, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

16376540

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Litter Complaint

Viewed:

22 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6790

Description

Trash along both sides of Jennings. From Commonwealth all the way to bus stop at Grafton St.

also asked...
Q. Describe the litter in this area.
A. Lots of various types of trash, been here a long time.
Q. Where is the litter located?
A. Along both sides of Jennings
Q. Do you know the source of the litter?
A. Litterers

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.