Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

high grass growth by bus stop Acknowledged

Courtland/Wake Forest Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1637816

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

5720 times

Neighborhood:

Blount Corridor

Reported:

on

Description

At the corner of wake forest road and Courtland there is high vegetation growth preventing the bus stop from being use able. The amount of space between the road and the bus stop is 2-4 feet and the grass could use a trim to allow people to safely wait by the bus stop. Thanks.


7 Comments

  • Acknowledged NICK (Verified Official)

  • Mark (Registered User)

  • Mark (Registered User)

  • nolcon4jan@gmail.com (Registered User)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • Resident (Registered User)

  • nolcon4jan@gmail.com (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.